Staff Room

SCHOOL ORGANISATION 2017

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Principal  -  Janine Irvine

Associate Principal - Curriculum/Assessment  -  Alicia Whata

Associate Principal - Curriculum/Pastoral Care  -  Dawn Wood

Teaching Staff

Kowhai Team - Y0/1

Room 1 -  Kim Jones

Room 2    -  Fiona Rodgers (Mon-Wed) and Hannah Wynne (Thu / Fri)

Room 3    -  Chloe Grimmer

Room 4    -  Kimberly Russell - Team Leader (Viv Quan - Weeks 1-3)

Room 27  - Swati Verma

Rimu Team - Y2

Room 5 - Michelle Glynn

Room 6  -  Joanne Cibilich

Room 7  - Debbie Oats

Room 12 - Ushanthi Siriwardane and Erin Lingard - Team Leader

Kauri Team - Y3/Y4

Room 19 - Andrew Munn

Room 20 - Kate Ginders - Team Leader

Room 21 - Caitlin Williams

Room 23 - Julia Jefferd and Jessamy Barnes

Totara Team - Y3/Y4

Room 8  -  Shona Tames and Kelsi Robertson

Room 10 - Adele Hatton and Kiri Waghorn - Team Leader

Puriri Team - Y5/Y6

Room 25 - Dev Singh / Anne Patel

Room 28 - Chris Porteous and Erin Hooper - Team Leader

 

 

Nikau Team - Y5/Y6

Room 15 - Jane Austen and Colleen Morrow - Team Leader

Room 17 - Erica MacKenzie-Browne

Room 18 - Carmen Burns

Specialist Teachers

Performing Arts / Music Coordinator  -  Francine Werry

Physical Education  -  Paul Campbell

Reading Recovery  -  Glenys Muir

Gifted and Talented Education (GATE)  -  Diana Mather

English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)  -  Cynthia Peat / Linda Yu

Language -  Lisa Rolle

Release Teachers

Clemie Thomson

Hannah Wynne

Karyn Sietkiewicz

Sue Tapene

 

SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF

Administration Staff

Principal’s PA - Janet Glover

School Secretary/Accounts - Leigh Fletcher

School Secretary - Belinda Law

Accounts  -  Edtech - Lai Har Lim

Librarian  -  Joy Howden

Property

Property Manager  -  Shane Moser

Grounds Assistant -  Michael Hereora

Teachers Aides

Jan Quensell

Julia MacArthur

Pam Davies

Jude O'Sullivan

Kirsty Ellison

Vicky Harstonge

Serena Eden

Masumi Gillard

Reena Hora

Mandarin Tutors

Wendy Wang

May Huang

 

 

Itinerant Music Team

Linda Yu (Coordinator)

Tutors

Corey Friedlander

Liz Stokes

Pascal Roggen

Ben Sinclair

Ben Johnston

Zoe Stenhouse Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

Powered by Knowledge NET